?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I'm back from the dead!!! ~zombie~ - a Toad in the Well [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
wobbly sphinx

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I'm back from the dead!!! ~zombie~ [Sep. 16th, 2006|12:06 am]
wobbly sphinx
...zombie is right...I've become a work zombie...I can't believe I haven't drawn for more than a month!!! :O Shiiiit my hand is hibernating, gotta do some warm up sketches to wake it up. :P
So here are the spawns of Sparda, b/w because I'm lazy.



Dante and Vergil can always liven up my day :3 and I seem to be getting my groove back...Yeah Baby! X3

Well, that's all folks(for now)! I'm absolutely pooped. Non-worksafe stuff coming soon!!! XD
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: salavin
2006-09-15 04:36 pm (UTC)
LOVE YOU SO BAD RIGHT NOW

so fucking bad....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nymphonik
2006-09-15 10:08 pm (UTC)
PICTURE ORGY
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wobbly_sphinx
2006-09-16 01:36 am (UTC)
XD Good thing I'm in Brunei or otherwise I'll glomped to death :P
But what a way to go... XD

Thanks for all your support guys! :) You really know how to cheer a person up! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: salavin
2006-09-16 04:09 pm (UTC)
SQUEEE!!! X333
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: false_dawn
2006-09-16 03:57 am (UTC)
Work is stupid. ._.

...I'm sure now that I've insulted "Work" it will go cut itself. Yep. I am so hurtful to inanimate...um...professions.

(...)

PICCY! Dante and Vergil are hot together. Great job!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wobbly_sphinx
2006-09-16 04:20 am (UTC)
Eee! Missed ya! X3 lol Work is too stubborn to be um...discouraged like that. Curses! *shakes puny fists* I want my life baaack ;-;

Thanks for your lovely comment! :3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: false_dawn
2006-09-17 02:33 am (UTC)
I'm gonna have to come over there and bust some heads!

...Of course, I do not think Work would be threatened by a short girl with glasses, short hair, and a t-shirt that says "You wanna die, huh?"

Or maybe they would. Who knows?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wobbly_sphinx
2006-09-18 01:46 pm (UTC)
lol, we can be twins! I just had my hair cut short by 2 inches!!! :3 and I've got the short stature, glasses and well, still gotta work on that t-shirt XD

we can go...'super twin powers combine!' or something like that...can't remember the actual phrase -_- Aah my forgetful old brain -_-;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)